Mailing List

Enter your email address into the the window opposite to join our free emailing list.

Unsubscribe
You will receive mailings and email updates only from us and you may unsubscribe at any time.

Privacy Policy
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. Neither will we use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties.

Full details:
This privacy policy sets out how LIMF uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. LIMF is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. LIMF may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any alterations. This policy is effective from January 25th 2009. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. Neither will we use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties. You may unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: LIMF, 35 Little Russell St, London WC1A 2HH, or email us, using the email address you supplied us with. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us at the above address or contact us using the form on the Contact page. We will promptly change any incorrect information.

 

Enter your email address above and we will add you to our free email list. Brochures can only be posted to UK addresses. If you would like us to email you a brochure, please add your address to your mailing list profile when you receive the confirmation email from us. If you want to unsubscribe at any time, you can do this through your mailing list profile.


Mime London
Festival 2014
Facebook
Twitter